Zoosk.Com - Info

zoosk receives about 274,765 unique visitors and 1,052,350 (3.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,198.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,167,294.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoosk.com is ranked number 2,195 in the world and 0.0597% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 70.42.170.77.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,167,294.20
Daily Revenue:
$2,198.12
Monthly Revenue:
$65,943.60
Yearly Revenue:
$802,313.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
274,765
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,242,950
Daily Pageviews:
1,052,350 (3.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,195 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0597% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
649
Average Load Time:
(2730 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.3%37.0%1142
United Kingdom 6.5%7.1%906
Germany 5.9%4.7%1473
Canada 5.8%7.1%649
France 5.8%5.9%1103
Sweden 3.4%3.0%412
Australia 2.9%2.1%1173
Italy 2.9%1.9%1837
Brazil 2.4%5.2%2375
Switzerland 2.3%3.5%309
South Africa 2.2%2.7%688
Belgium 2.0%2.0%589
Austria 1.7%1.7%552
Netherlands 1.6%1.1%1840
Finland 1.4%1.1%779
Denmark 1.3%1.0%712
Spain 1.0%0.8%4504
India 0.9%1.2%19810
Greece 0.9%0.8%1902
Norway 0.9%1.3%1145
Poland 0.7%0.5%5266
Singapore 0.6%0.5%2115
Japan 0.6%0.3%18457
New Zealand 0.6%2.3%451

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***sk.com
99.42%94.41%3.66
about.***sk.com
5.98%2.02%1.31
dating.***sk.com
5.75%2.36%1.58
fnetwork1.***sk.com
0.31%0.09%1.2
admin.***sk.com
0.09%0.58%24
t.***sk.com
0.09%0.46%20
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
163,000
Google Indexed Pages:
315,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
169,299
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
315,854
Bing Backlinks:
175,177
Bing Indexed Pages:
285,509

Domain Overview

SEMrush zoosk.com
Domain:
  zoosk.com
Rank:
  2047
Organic Keywords:
  3,023
Organic Traffic:
  1,173,793
Organic Cost:
  $415,761.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11,071
Adwords Traffic:
  80,127
Adwords Cost:
  $54,695.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  42,687
Facebook shares:
  7,308
Facebook comments:
  7,642
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  57,637
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  53,889
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  305
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  67

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rencontres/Petites annonces

Server Report

Server IP:
70.42.170.77
ASN:
AS46671 
ISP:
ZOOSK INC. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 70.42.170.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 29 May 2015 03:30:16 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.***sk.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 230
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Date: Fri, 29 May 2015 03:30:17 GMT
Expires: -1
ETag: W/"I9jmREWDg8aMmIrOGH3LyA=="
Connection: close
Content-Length: 15337

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
A 70.42.170.77 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p03.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.***sk.com
Serial Number 358
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p03.dynect.net 145
NS ns3.p03.dynect.net 145
NS ns4.p03.dynect.net 145
NS ns1.p03.dynect.net 145

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-03
Domain Age:
7 years 5 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***SK.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2010
Creation Date: 03-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 03-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 29 May 2015 03:30:01 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoosk.com widget
Last update was 21 mins ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 24 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.