Zoosk.Com

zoosk.com
zoosk receives about 223,678 unique visitors and 946,158 (4.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,789.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,145,977.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoosk.com is ranked number 2,540 in the world and 0.0486% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 70.42.170.77.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does zoosk.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
223,678
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,710,340
Daily Pageviews:
946,158 (4.23 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,540 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0486% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
570
Average Load Time:
(3178 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.7%38.4%1677
Germany 7.5%7.9%1512
United Kingdom 7.0%8.8%1133
Canada 4.4%5.6%1278
Australia 4.2%3.3%1032
South Africa 4.0%6.5%493
France 3.8%3.7%2386
Netherlands 3.2%2.5%1299
Denmark 2.5%2.1%519
Austria 2.4%2.3%574
Belgium 2.3%1.2%1061
Switzerland 1.9%2.3%580
Italy 1.9%1.4%3725
Brazil 1.8%1.3%6456
Poland 1.6%1.3%3146
Sweden 1.3%1.3%1641
Finland 1.1%0.9%1353
India 1.0%0.7%28421
Greece 1.0%0.7%2689
Japan 1.0%0.4%17759
Norway 1.0%1.2%1212
South Korea 0.9%0.6%6687
Spain 0.8%0.3%10671
Mexico 0.7%0.7%6969
Argentina 0.7%0.2%4451

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***sk.com
99.15%93.31%3.68
about.***sk.com
9.91%3.25%1.28
dating.***sk.com
7.98%3.11%1.5
fnetwork1.***sk.com
0.25%0.10%1.6
t.***sk.com
0.14%0.07%1.8
admin.***sk.com
0.05%0.15%11
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush zoosk.com
Domain:
  zoosk.com
Rank:
  1,661
Organic Keywords:
  24,269
Organic Traffic:
  1,002,052
Organic Cost:
  $437,457.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11,265
Adwords Traffic:
  62,689
Adwords Cost:
  $33,048.00

zoosk.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  54,987
Facebook shares:
  9,908
Facebook comments:
  9,842
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  74,737
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  59,644
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  305
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zoosk.com can earn?

Website Value:
$5,145,977.29
Daily Revenue:
$1,789.42
Monthly Revenue:
$53,682.60
Yearly Revenue:
$653,138.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zoosk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
70.42.170.77
ASN:
AS46671 
ISP:
ZOOSK INC. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 70.42.170.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***sk.com/
https://www.***sk.com/
https://t.***sk.com/?touchRedirect=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 62% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 661B (2% reduction).

Minifying https://t.***sk.com/?touchRedirect=1 could save 661B (2% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  67

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rencontres/Petites annonces

How did zoosk.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 01:05:13 GMT
Location: https://www.***sk.com/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 184
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Date: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 01:05:13 GMT
Expires: -1
ETag: W/"uU4mRC6Uln0XWv6SiX6XbA=="
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 17244

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3587
TXT 3587
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3587
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3587
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3587
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3587
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3587
A 70.42.170.77 3587
SOA 3587
Mname ns1.p03.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.***sk.com
Serial Number 421
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p03.dynect.net 2760
NS ns2.p03.dynect.net 2760
NS ns3.p03.dynect.net 2760
NS ns1.p03.dynect.net 2760

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-03
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***SK.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2010
Creation Date: 03-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 03-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 01:05:18 GMT <<<
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

javakode.com
7 mins
vanionlinemedia.com
8 mins
digitalindia6gb.free4win.com
9 mins
best4chat.com
13 mins
parsvatech.com
15 mins
streame.net
16 mins
video.tt
16 mins
vid.gg
17 mins
uploadrocket.net
18 mins
argent-facile-web.com
18 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoosk.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.