Zoosk.Com - Info zoosk.com

zoosk receives about 184,000 unique visitors and 866,640 (4.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,472.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $839,318.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoosk.com is ranked number 2,560 in the world and 0.0368% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 204.152.7.144.
SEMrush

How popular is zoosk.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
184,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,520,000
Daily Pageviews:
866,640 (4.71 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,560 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0368% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.0%42.5%1414
China 11.6%7.5%2359
United Kingdom 7.1%9.4%943
Canada 5.2%4.9%832
Germany 4.8%4.5%1811
South Africa 3.5%4.3%441
Australia 3.2%3.7%873
Italy 2.3%2.0%2435
France 2.2%2.4%2894
Belgium 1.9%1.7%631
Brazil 1.7%2.3%3286
Russia 1.7%1.1%8471
Norway 1.3%1.3%591
Greece 1.2%0.8%1869
Other 1.2%0.8%342
Denmark 1.2%1.4%491
Austria 1.0%1.4%935
South Korea 1.0%0.9%5261
Spain 1.0%0.8%4968
Japan 0.9%0.4%18174
Sweden 0.8%0.3%2036
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%3123
Switzerland 0.7%0.6%1203
India 0.6%0.3%31181

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***sk.com
98.60%92.19%4.27
dating.***sk.com
10.86%4.03%1.7
about.***sk.com
8.82%2.35%1.22
t.***sk.com
0.60%1.16%8.8
fnetwork1.***sk.com
0.42%0.15%1.6
admin.***sk.com
0.06%0.10%8
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does zoosk.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1984 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
615
Total Backlinks:
  6,069
Follow Links:
  5,047
Nofollow Links:
  1,022
Referring Domains:
  901
Referring IPs:
  862

Competitive Data

SEMrush zoosk.com
Domain:
  zoosk.com
Rank:
  1,707
Organic Keywords:
  18,471
Organic Traffic:
  996,817
Organic Cost:
  $433,169.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,480
Adwords Traffic:
  55,645
Adwords Cost:
  $5,096.00

How socially engaged is zoosk.com?

Facebook likes:
  55,087
Facebook shares:
  10,308
Facebook comments:
  10,442
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  75,837
Google +:
  63,584
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  306
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zoosk.com can earn?

Website Value:
$839,318.13
Daily Revenue:
$1,472.00
Monthly Revenue:
$44,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$537,280.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zoosk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.152.7.144
ASN:
AS46671 
ISP:
ZOOSK INC. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.152.7.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***sk.com/
https://www.***sk.com/
https://t.***sk.com/?touchRedirect=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 62% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 804B (2% reduction).

Minifying https://t.***sk.com/?touchRedirect=1 could save 804B (2% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  68

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rencontres/Petites annonces

What sites are related to zoosk.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Wed, 23 Mar 2016 05:54:32 GMT
Location: https://www.***sk.com/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 184
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Date: Wed, 23 Mar 2016 05:54:32 GMT
Expires: -1
ETag: W/"5fy2qg4z8C3lGw2Mqtxyaw=="
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 22965

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 204.152.7.144 3599
NS ns4.p03.dynect.net 3016
NS ns2.p03.dynect.net 3016
NS ns3.p03.dynect.net 3016
NS ns1.p03.dynect.net 3016

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-03
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ***sk.com
Registry Domain ID: 134***54943_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-28T12:38:28-0700
Creation Date: 2007-12-02T18:17:42-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-02T18:17:42-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: ***sk, Inc
Registrant Street: 475 Sansome Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94111
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8889396675
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8889396
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: ***sk, Inc
Admin Street: 475 Sansome Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94111
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8889396675
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8889396
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: ***sk, Inc
Tech Street: 475 Sansome Street,
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94111
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8889396675
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8889396
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p03.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-22T22:51:27-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***SK.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2010
Creation Date: 03-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 03-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Mar 2016 05:54:27 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

e-dinar.io
10 secs
smartphone-music.ru
17 secs
riders.co
23 secs
conversantmedia.com
26 secs
tripping.jp
30 secs
doubilin.com
44 secs
rajasinopsis.com
59 secs
18park.com.tw
1 min
surveymyopinion.com
1 min
pulsepoint.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoosk.com widget