Zoosk.Com - Info zoosk.com

zoosk.com receives about 94,000 unique visitors and 225,600 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,961.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,103,017.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoosk.com is ranked number 5,452 in the world and 0.0188% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98108, United States and links to network IP address 54.230.86.108.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is zoosk.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
94,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,820,000
Daily Pageviews:
225,600 (2.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,452 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0188% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.2%60.3%1594
Canada 5.0%3.7%2038
United Kingdom 4.8%6.3%3002
Australia 4.7%5.9%1246
Germany 3.4%3.6%5309
France 2.6%2.4%5720
Brazil 2.3%2.2%4845
South Africa 2.2%2.1%1459
China 1.3%0.9%28106
Spain 1.0%0.7%10806
Italy 1.0%0.6%11806
Austria 0.9%0.7%3088
Japan 0.8%0.9%30368
Sweden 0.8%0.6%3612
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%2791
Norway 0.7%0.6%2763
Belgium 0.7%0.5%4842
India 0.6%0.4%35001
Poland 0.5%0.5%11128
Greece 0.5%0.5%5398

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***sk.com
97.64%91.43%2.31
about.***sk.com
8.22%3.55%1.1
help.***sk.com
1.27%1.53%3.0
t.***sk.com
0.33%0.58%4.3
g.***sk.com
0.25%0.99%9.7
dating.***sk.com
0.24%0.21%2.1
sjc.***sk.com
0.24%0.66%6.9
sfo2.***sk.com
0.16%0.91%14
dev.***sk.com
0.05%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zoosk.com
Domain:
  zoosk.com
Rank:
  2,234
Organic Keywords:
  66,797
Organic Traffic:
  1,147,964
Organic Cost:
  $587,233.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11,382
Adwords Traffic:
  93,315
Adwords Cost:
  $52,549.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
518
Total Backlinks:
  15,150
Follow Links:
  13,594
Nofollow Links:
  1,556
Referring Domains:
  1,162
Referring IPs:
  1,187

How socially engaged is zoosk.com?

Facebook:
  94,677
Google +:
  67,081
Linkedin:
  113
Stumbles:
  306
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  0

How much zoosk.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,961.40
Monthly Revenue:
$58,842.00
Yearly Revenue:
$715,911.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 136,037$1,560.34
Australia 13,310$100.23
United Kingdom 14,213$88.55
Canada 8,347$58.51
Germany 8,122$39.23
France 5,414$25.45
South Africa 4,738$20.89
Switzerland 1,579$9.59
Brazil 4,963$8.78
Sweden 1,354$7.20
Norway 1,354$7.17
Japan 2,030$6.50
China 2,030$6.27
Belgium 1,128$5.56
Austria 1,579$5.13
Italy 1,354$4.72
Poland 1,128$2.04
Greece 1,128$2.03
Spain 1,579$1.75
India 902$1.44

How much money do zoosk.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$356.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,680.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$129,946.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,253
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,147,582
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,962,249
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 24,487$280.86
Australia 2,662$20.05
Canada 2,087$14.63
United Kingdom 2,274$14.17
Germany 2,355$11.38
France 596$2.80
Sweden 379$2.02
Switzerland 284$1.73
Norway 271$1.43
Austria 411$1.33
China 264$0.82
Italy 230$0.80
Greece 440$0.79
Poland 372$0.67
Belgium 135$0.67
Brazil 298$0.53
South Africa 95$0.42
India 253$0.40
Spain 300$0.33
Japan 61$0.19

How much is zoosk.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,103,017.43

Where is zoosk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.230.86.108
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98108
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.230.86.108

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zoosk.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1903 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***sk.com/
https://***sk.com/
https://www.***sk.com/
https://t.***sk.com/?touchRedirect=1

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://zephyr***sk-a.akamaihd.net/zephyr-browser116/css/t-intercept-main.css
https://zephyr***sk-a.akamaihd.net/zephyr-browser116/css/t-animations-all.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  67

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rencontres/Petites annonces

What sites are related to zoosk.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.***sk.com/
Expires: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 22:19:48 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 22:19:48 GMT
Connection: close
X-N: S
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 167589
X-Ion-Hop: Prod
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
X-DEBUG-TIER2-PARENT: e8ca088-23.216.10.7-1493504388-AUTH1-SHPIP23.61.195.173-TCIP67.212.187.106-G2O5, 23.61.195.173, 67.212.187.106, 1493504388, 259156278.1651423585, 568751-IbC9x6jy8VLHce1v***saeIXO7D2Q3c1JQOoP91UEXI=
Server: nginx/1.6.2
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-DEBUG-TIER2: f72***36-23.61.195.173-1493504388-AUTH1-SHPIP209.66.74.249-TCIP67.212.187.106-G2O5, 23.215.15.37, 67.212.187.106, 1493504388, 287097066.30391891, 568751-LMTKq0a/BDACOxur2J3ICNzDdOS5TYjfNuNqVconAx8=
ETag: W/"***2tJjSYe1GzhnEdOQ6iw=="
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Expires: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 22:19:48 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 22:19:48 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AK-KEY=120680936; expires=Sun, 30-Apr-2017 00:19:48 GMT; path=/; domain=www.***sk.com
Set-Cookie: AK-UID=a15M0cPj1mulPSMuJ6XaHIb7njNNW+GEZTmjsluIMbc=; expires=Sun, 30-Apr-2017 00:19:48 GMT; path=/; domain=www.***sk.com
Set-Cookie: AK-KEY=1410950562; expires=Sun, 30-Apr-2017 00:19:48 GMT; path=/; domain=www.***sk.com
Set-Cookie: AK-UID=lmPwQZcQE2PyuhkFNxsf45M+a9JB8QwnRFV0GwIO4gE=; expires=Sun, 30-Apr-2017 00:19:48 GMT; path=/; domain=www.***sk.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.p03.dynect.net 3262
NS ns4.p03.dynect.net 3262
NS ns1.p03.dynect.net 3262
NS ns3.p03.dynect.net 3262

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-03
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ***sk.com
Registry Domain ID: 134***54943_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-28T12:38:28-0700
Creation Date: 2007-12-02T18:17:42-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-02T18:17:42-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: ***sk, Inc
Registrant Street: 475 Sansome Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94111
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8889396675
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8889396
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: ***sk, Inc
Admin Street: 475 Sansome Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94111
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8889396675
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8889396
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: ***sk, Inc
Tech Street: 475 Sansome Street,
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94111
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8889396675
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8889396
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p03.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-29T15:19:53-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***SK.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2010
Creation Date: 03-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 03-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 29 Apr 2017 22:19:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

meteo-eifel.de
29 secs
biofaculte.com
34 secs
4.tk
41 secs
checkpetrolprice.com
41 secs
canvaseyewear.com
1 min
bioethanolcarburant.com
1 min
meteo-belgique.be
1 min
bioengx.com
2 mins
svdbtc.com
2 mins
bioege.edu.ru
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoosk.com widget