loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Zoosk.Com - Website Report

zoosk receives about 289,033 unique visitors and 1,309,318 (4.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,312.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,484,320.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoosk.com is ranked number 2,007 in the world and 0.0628% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 70.42.170.77.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,484,320.54
Daily Revenue:
$2,312.26
Monthly Revenue:
$69,367.80
Yearly Revenue:
$843,974.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
289,033
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,670,990
Daily Pageviews:
1,309,318 (4.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,007 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0628% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
701
Average Load Time:
(2679 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.6%35.5%1478
United Kingdom 6.6%6.9%976
France 6.3%6.3%1140
Canada 6.1%7.5%711
Germany 5.8%5.8%1519
Australia 4.1%6.8%657
Brazil 3.8%2.4%2479
South Africa 3.3%4.0%489
Netherlands 2.5%2.5%1230
Italy 2.4%1.5%2370
Belgium 2.0%1.6%704
Sweden 1.9%1.7%787
Russia 1.9%2.1%6532
Spain 1.7%1.3%3044
Austria 1.4%1.1%807
India 1.3%1.2%16968
Finland 1.3%1.2%775
Switzerland 1.3%1.4%683
Japan 1.1%0.7%10983
Greece 0.9%1.1%1916
Denmark 0.6%0.7%1733
Norway 0.5%0.5%2361
New Zealand 0.5%0.8%749
Argentina 0.5%0.3%4880

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***sk.com
98.70%89.75%4.01
dating.***sk.com
6.88%3.64%2.3
about.***sk.com
5.60%1.71%1.35
blog.***sk.com
3.93%1.47%1.7
admin.***sk.com
0.24%2.83%53
fnetwork1.***sk.com
0.23%0.11%2.1
t.***sk.com
0.14%0.13%3.9
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
172,000
Google Indexed Pages:
315,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
176,983
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
337,447
Bing Backlinks:
176,572
Bing Indexed Pages:
295,877

Domain Overview

SEMrush zoosk.com
Domain:
  zoosk.com
Rank:
  1959
Organic Keywords:
  2,738
Organic Traffic:
  741,974
Organic Cost:
  $164,039.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,619
Adwords Traffic:
  5,030
Adwords Cost:
  $12,353.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  43,187
Facebook shares:
  7,308
Facebook comments:
  7,542
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  58,037
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  48,928
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  305
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rencontres/Petites annonces

Server Report

Server IP:
70.42.170.77
ASN:
AS46671 
ISP:
ZOOSK INC. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 70.42.170.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 07:19:31 GMT
Location: https://www.***sk.com/
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=1000
Connection: close
Content-Length: 230
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Date: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 07:19:32 GMT
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=1000
Expires: -1
ETag: "172468333"
Connection: close
Content-Length: 15353

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3594
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3594
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3594
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3594
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3594
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3594
A 70.42.170.77 3594
SOA 3594
Mname ns1.p03.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.***sk.com
Serial Number 352
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p03.dynect.net 1502
NS ns2.p03.dynect.net 1502
NS ns1.p03.dynect.net 1502
NS ns3.p03.dynect.net 1502

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-03
Domain Age:
7 years 2 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***SK.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2010
Creation Date: 03-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 03-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 07:19:27 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoosk.com widget
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.