Zoosk.Com - Info

zoosk receives about 261,878 unique visitors and 1,034,419 (3.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,095.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,881,164.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoosk.com is ranked number 2,215 in the world and 0.0569% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 70.42.170.77.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,881,164.73
Daily Revenue:
$2,095.03
Monthly Revenue:
$62,850.90
Yearly Revenue:
$764,685.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
261,878
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,856,340
Daily Pageviews:
1,034,419 (3.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,215 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0569% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
660
Average Load Time:
(2940 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.5%34.7%1252
United Kingdom 7.1%6.9%909
France 6.6%5.4%1112
Germany 6.4%5.3%1416
Canada 5.6%7.2%706
Australia 3.3%4.3%906
Sweden 2.9%3.8%446
Italy 2.9%1.7%1941
Switzerland 2.4%3.0%319
Austria 2.2%2.1%460
Belgium 2.1%2.4%595
South Africa 1.9%2.4%896
Brazil 1.4%4.2%4233
India 1.4%1.7%13874
Netherlands 1.3%1.2%2316
Spain 1.2%1.2%3923
Finland 1.0%0.8%1123
Norway 1.0%0.6%1493
Japan 1.0%0.5%13526
Denmark 0.9%0.7%1108
Greece 0.9%0.7%2144
Singapore 0.7%0.6%1863
Poland 0.6%0.4%7438
Taiwan 0.6%0.7%4419
Romania 0.5%0.6%2303
Hungary 0.5%0.2%2195

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***sk.com
99.30%95.92%4.35
about.***sk.com
5.09%1.43%1.26
dating.***sk.com
4.85%1.78%1.65
fnetwork1.***sk.com
0.25%0.08%1.4
admin.***sk.com
0.10%0.71%31
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
170,000
Google Indexed Pages:
316,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
166,944
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
333,949
Bing Backlinks:
165,150
Bing Indexed Pages:
311,434

Domain Overview

SEMrush zoosk.com
Domain:
  zoosk.com
Rank:
  1438
Organic Keywords:
  3,012
Organic Traffic:
  1,178,792
Organic Cost:
  $455,769.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12,041
Adwords Traffic:
  81,229
Adwords Cost:
  $57,116.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  44,087
Facebook shares:
  7,808
Facebook comments:
  7,942
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  59,837
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  54,972
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  305
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  67

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rencontres/Petites annonces

Server Report

Server IP:
70.42.170.77
ASN:
AS46671 
ISP:
ZOOSK INC. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 70.42.170.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 09:24:51 GMT
Location: https://www.***sk.com/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 184
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 09:24:51 GMT
Expires: -1
ETag: W/"qJLsEDDJKTx3W8oQiNs5HQ=="
Connection: close
Content-Length: 17371

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 70.42.170.77 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p03.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.***sk.com
Serial Number 358
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p03.dynect.net 302
NS ns2.p03.dynect.net 302
NS ns1.p03.dynect.net 302
NS ns4.p03.dynect.net 302

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-03
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***SK.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2010
Creation Date: 03-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 03-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 09:17:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoosk.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

tech2gyan.com
1 min
cloudvault.ch
1 min
kat.ph
3 mins
vortexdoors.com
3 mins
kinokong.net
3 mins
dulichso.com
3 mins
websosanh.vn
4 mins
lokllc.com
4 mins
bookkhachsan.com
4 mins
mariak.com
4 mins
webdatphong.com
5 mins
cacoinc.com
5 mins
trivago.vn
5 mins
vnbooking.com
5 mins
glovo.com.gr
5 mins
bookin.vn
6 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.